Categories
Relays Track & Field

2019 NSW Track and Field Relays

This weekend (23rd & 24th November 2019) St George teams will be competing in NSW relay events to be contested at Campbelltown Athletic track. We wish all our athletes much success and plenty of PB’s.

Categories
Marathon Results

New York Marathon – 3rd Nov 2019

Alia Karaman 3h 06m 54s

Categories
Marathon Results

Chicago Marathon – 13th Oct 2019

Alia Karaman 3h 05m 27s
Suzanne Harrington 3h 21m 48s
Warren Loy 3h 25m 26s
Chris Mullen 3h 51m 04s
Jim Owens 4h 11m 51s

Categories
Registration

Register now for 2019/20 Season

Registration is now available for the new season. Register However, for Junior athletes and wanting to compete in all events select Concession.

Categories
Cross Country Track & Field

Membership Fee Reimbursement

St George Athletic Club is providing full and half subsidy reimbursements for those athletes that meet the qualifications as defined below. Please submit your application by 30th September 2019. An athlete may submit a discretionary application if the criteria has not been met.

HALF SUBSIDY

 a) Represent St. George in at least ONE (1) of the following events
● 2018 NSW Track & Field Relay Championships
● 2018 NSW Club Championships (track & field)
● 2019 NSW Cross Country Relay Championships
● 2019 NSW Road Relay Championships
AND
b) Represent St. George in at least THREE (3) additional Athletics NSW
competitions from 1st October 2018- 30th September 2019

FULL SUBSIDY

a) Represent St. George in at least ONE (1) of the following events
● 2018 NSW Track & Field Relay Championships
● 2018 NSW Club Championships (track & field)
● 2019 NSW Cross Country Relay Championships
● 2019 NSW Road Relay Championships
AND
b) Represent St. George in at least FIVE (5) additional Athletics NSW
competitions from 1st October 2018- 30th September 2019
Categories
Cross Country

2019 Super Series Final Points Scores

Super Series 1 - Final PointsSuper Series 2 - Final Points
1stNicole Harrington911stEmma Millett86
2ndFinn MacMillan822ndVilis Gravitis82
3rdPeter Fitzpatrick713rdPaul Windridge76
3rdTony Pizzardi714thNielsen Edwards72
5thRay Millett705thLily Molachino69
6thSia Pizzardi695thNadia Debbo69
7thDarren Bauer605thPeter Fitzpatrick69
8thJordan Awad545thRon Gribble69
9thJoy Allen519thKerry Edwards66
10thDavid Beck3610thSam Debbo65
11thColin Wilson3511thSia Pizzardi64
12thNathan Breen3412thChristopher Maver60
13thAnnie Wang2913thDavid Edwards58
13thRichard Hoff2914thTony Pizzardi54
15thBryce England2615thMarco Venturino53
16thRod Arnold2016thLes Farley43
16thStephanie Beck2017thFinn MacMillan40
18thDavid Kistle1918thHenry Daniel37
18thDennis Jolliffe1919thDavid Sullivan30
18thPaul Windridge1920thOlivia Kalamvokis27
21stJennifer Castorina1821stJoshua Hewitt26
22ndDavid Sullivan1622ndAdrian Molachino25
23rdVanessa Jones1323rdHugo Molachino16
24thPaige Bauer1124thJordan Awad12
25thMarco Venturino1025thKeira Bauer11
26thJose Carvalho726thEmily Hoff8
27thBoey Alam626thSebastian Castorina8
28thKeira Bauer528thPaige Bauer6
28thRod Arnold6
30thJose Carvalho5
Categories
Cross Country

2019 Cross Country Point Scores

Division 1Fastest MaleFastest Female
1stJordan Awad138Jordan Awad45Imogen Gribble28
2ndDavid Kistle132
3rdDavid Sullivan121
Division 2Fastest MaleFastest Female
1stJoy Allen175Daniel Cavanagh24Sia Pizzardi29
2ndRay Millett155
3rdTony Pizzardi143
Division 3Fastest MaleFastest Female
1stKerry Edwards249Riley Fong26Nadia Debbo46
2ndNadia Debbo240
3rdLes Farley222
Division 4Fastest MaleFastest Female
1stNielsen Edwards203Nielsen Edwards61Olivia Kalamvokis59
2ndOlivia Kalamvokis181
3rdPeter Fitzpatrick177
Categories
Relays

I beat him by this much

Categories
Cross Country

Gold and Silver at Road Relays

Over 50 Male – Gold

Paul Arthur            15.06
Louis Stergio 15:12
David Sullivan 14:58
Jose Carvalho 14:48

Team Time 1:00:04

Over 70 Male – Silver

Frank Scorzelli         16:41
Peter Fitzpatrick 21:30
Ray Millet 23:45
Rod Arnold 19:39

Team Time 1:19:35

Individuals

Ben Toomey              12:43
David Kistle 16:49
Categories
Cross Country

2019 Cycle 3 Winners

DivisionPlaceAthletePoints
11stJose Carvalho60
1stDavid Kistle60
3rdDavid Sullivan55
21stJoy Allen72
2ndDennis Jolliffe71
3rdSia Pizzardi70
31stKerry Edwards77
1stNadia Debbo77
3rdLily Molachino66
41stNielsen Edwards82
2ndOlivia Kalamvokis73
3rdLily Molachino72